ย 

hi, my name is Woosung: a basic intro

Updated: Aug 1


๐Ÿ“ธ: Woosung Insta

Artist Name: Woosung (์šฐ์„ฑ) or Sammy

Debut Date: July 25, 2019

Fandom Name: Black Rose

Company: Woolfpack

Group: The Rose


Official Social Media Accounts

Official Website: https://www.woosungofficial.com/

Facebook: @woosungofficial

Twitter: @woosungofficial

Instagram: iwoosung

Youtube: WOOSUNG

TikTok: @woosung_official


WOOSUNG

Birth Name: Kim Woo Sung (๊น€์šฐ์„ฑ)

Birthday: February 25, 1993

Position: Vocalist; Electric Guitar


DISCOGRAPHY



GENRE, 2021

  1. Hangover

  2. Lazy ft. Reddy

  3. Dimples

  4. Oh ft. Ashley Park

  5. No Strings Attached

  6. CWS ft. BM (KARD)

  7. island



Beautiful Girl, 2019

  1. Beautiful Girl (feat. Peniel)

  2. Beautiful Girl (Inst.)



Wolf, 2019

Track List

  1. Wolf

  2. Moon

  3. Face

  4. Lonely (์™ธ๋กœ์›Œ)

  5. Face (Instrumental)

โ€‹

OSTs


  • 2019 - "Feel My Heart" from Catch the Ghost OST

  • 2019 - "Wanna Be Bad" from Psychopath Diary OST

  • 2020 - "You Make Me Back" from Itaewon Class OST

interested in Woosung? check out the master post for my recs on getting to know the music and the artist!

8 views0 comments

Related Posts

See All
ย