ย 

hi, my name is TO1: a basic intro

Updated: Aug 1


๐Ÿ“ธ: Soompi

Group Name: TO1 (ํ‹ฐ์˜ค์›), formerly known as TOO (ํ‹ฐ์˜ค์˜ค)

Debut Date: April 1, 2020 (Re-debut date: May 20, 2021)

Fandom Name: TOgether, formerly TOOgether

Company: CJ ENM, managed by Wake One Entertainment


Official Social Media Accounts

Official Website: http://nchworld.com/TOO

Facebook: TO1

Twitter: @to1_offcl, @to1_members

Instagram: @to1_offcl

Youtube: TO1

TikTok: @to1_offcl

V Live: TO1 channel

Fan Cafe: TO1

Gify: Transparent Stickers!


MEET THE MEMBERS


JAEYUN

Birth Name: Lee Jae Yun (์ด์žฌ์œค)

Birthday: August 16th, 2000

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist

Official Emoji: ๐Ÿน


CHIHOON

Birth Name: Choi Chi-hoon (์ตœ์น˜ํ›ˆ)

Birthday: April 27, 1999

Position: Rapper, Vocalist, Producer

Official Emoji: ๐Ÿค

SoundCloud: ์น˜ํ›ˆ(Ian)

DONGGEON

Birth Name: Song Dong-geon (์†ก๋™๊ฑด)

Birthday: July 15, 1999

Position: Main Vocalist

Official Emoji: ๐Ÿฆ

CHAN

Birth Name: Cho Chan-hyuk (์ดˆ์ฐฌํ˜)

Birthday: December 8th, 1999

Position: Main Dancer, Rapper, Producer

Official Emoji: ๐Ÿบ

SoundCloud: iriwababa

JISU

Birth Name: Choi Ji-su (์ตœ์ง€์ˆ˜)

Birthday: January 19th, 2000

Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist

Official Emoji: ๐ŸฆŠ

MINSU

Birth Name: Kim Min Su (๊น€๋ฏผ์ˆ˜)

Birthday: March 20th, 2000

Position: Dancer, Vocalist

Official Emoji: ๐Ÿฑ

J.YOU

Birth Name: Kim Je You (๊น€์ œ์œ )

Birthday: November 2nd, 2000

Position: Rapper, Visual

Official Emoji: ๐Ÿ‰

KYUNGHO

Birth Name: Jang Kyung Ho (์žฅ๊ฒฝํ˜ธ)

Birthday: May 7th, 2001

Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist

Official Emoji: ๐Ÿฆ•

JEROME

Birth Name: Oh Sung Min (์˜ค์„ฑ๋ฏผ)

Birthday: August 25th, 2001

Position: Vocalist, Visual

Official Emoji: ๐Ÿถ

WOONGGI

Birth Name: Cha Woong Gi (์ฐจ์›…๊ธฐ)

Birthday: April 23rd, 2002

Position: Vocalist, Maknae

Official Emoji: ๐Ÿง



DISCOGRAPHY



RE:ALIZE, 2021

Track List

  1. Realize (Intro)

  2. No More X

  3. GOLDEN

  4. Prayer

  5. In My Light

  6. ์‹ ๊ธฐ๋ฃจ (Mirage)

  7. No More X (English Ver.)

  8. Infinite City (Groundbreak Ver.)



RE:BORN, 2021

Track List

  1. Reborn (Intro.)

  2. Son of Beast

  3. ๋งค์šด๋ง› (Hot Sauce)

  4. Surf

  5. Hello Goodbye

  6. ๋„ˆ๋งŒ ์žˆ๋‹ค๋ฉด (With you)

  7. Son of Beast (English Ver.)

  8. ํ”ผ์–ด๋‚˜ (Don't Fear Now) (TO1 Ver.)



Running TOOgether, 2020

Track List

  1. ํ•˜๋‚˜ ๋‘˜ ์„ธ๊ณ  (Count 1, 2)

  2. STEP BY STEP

  3. BETTER

  4. Taillight

  5. Dancing in the Moonlight



REASON FOR BEING : ไป, 2020

Track List

  1. Magnolia (๋งค๊ทธ๋†€๋ฆฌ์•„)

  2. Take It Slow (์˜ค๋Š˜์€ ์ด๋งŒํผ)

  3. Donโ€™t Fear Now (ํ”ผ์–ด๋‚˜)

  4. Everything's Gonna Be Alright (๊ธฐ์–ตํ•ด์š”)

  5. You Canโ€™t Hurry Love

interested in TO1? check out the master post for my recs on getting to know the music and the members!

29 views2 comments

Related Posts

See All
ย