ย 

hi, my name is The Rose: a basic intro

Updated: Aug 1


๐Ÿ“ธ: Allure

Group Name: The Rose (๋”๋กœ์ฆˆ)

Debut Date: August 3, 2017

Fandom Name: Black Rose

Company: Wolfpack


Official Social Media Accounts

Twitter: @TheRoseSound

Instagram: @therosesound

YouTube: The Rose Sound YouTube: The Rose

MEET THE MEMBERS

WOOSUNG/SAMMY

Birth Name: Kim Woosung, Sammy Kim

Birthday: February 25, 1993

Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist, Electric Guitarist

Instagram: @iwoosung

Instagram (pup): @iwoolfy

YouTube: iwoosung

Twitter: @woosungofficial


Woosung is a soloist under his birth name.

DOJOON

Birth Name: Park Dojoon

Birthday: April 20, 1993

Position: Main Vocalist, Keyboardist, Acoustic Guitarist

Instagram: @parclassic

Twitter: @parclassic

HAJOON

Birth Name: Lee Hajoon

Birthday: July 29, 1994

Position: Drummer, Sub Vocalist, Rapper

Instagram: @l_hajoon

JAEHYEONG

Birth Name: Lee Jaehyeong

Birthday: November 3. 1994

Position: Bassist, Sub Vocalist, Visual, Maknae

Instagram: @gud0011



DISCOGRAPHY



BLACK ROSE, 2020

Track List

  1. Black Rose



RED, 2019

Track List

  1. California

  2. Red

  3. Red (Instrumental)



DAWN, 2018

Track List

  1. I Donโ€™t Know You

  2. Sheโ€™s In The Rain

  3. Take Me Down

  4. Insomnia (๋ถˆ๋ฉด์ฆ)

  5. Sheโ€™s In The Rain (Instrumental)



VOID, 2018

Track List

  1. Candy (So Good)

  2. Baby

  3. I.L.Y.

  4. Sorry

  5. Like We Used To (์ข‹์•˜๋Š”๋ฐ)

  6. Baby (Instrumental)

  7. Sorry (Instrumental)

  8. I.L.Y. (Instrumental)

โ€‹

OSTs

  • 2018 - "with you" from the Tofu Personified OST Part.3

  • 2019 - "Strangers" from the Strangers From Hell OST Part.1

interested in The Rose? check out the master post for my recs on getting to know the music and the members!

17 views0 comments

Related Posts

See All
ย