ย 

hi, my name is PIXY: a basic intro

Updated: Aug 1


๐Ÿ“ธ: thekmeal


Group Name: PIXY (ํ”ฝ์‹œ)

Debut Date: February 24, 2021

Fandom Name: WINXY

Company: Allart Entertainment, managed by Happy Tribe Entertainment


Official Social Media Accounts

Official Website: allartenter.com

Youtube: PIXYํ”ฝ์‹œ

Twitter: @official_pixy

Instagram: @pixy_official_

TikTok: @pixyofficial

Fan Cafe: PIXY

V Live: PIXY

MEET THE MEMBERS

It's always my favorite photos that never show properly. Such is my life, I guess.

ELLA

Birth Name: Kim Kyung Joo

Birthday: March 26, 1998

Position: Leader, Main Vocalist


She is a former member and leader of the girl group, Cherry Bullet.

LOLA

Birth Name: Choi Yoo Jung

Birthday: February 22, 2001

Position: Main Rapper, Visual

SATBYEOL

Birth Name: Jeon Yoo Jin

Birthday: February 27, 2001

Position: Lead Rapper

DIA

Birth Name: Choi Eun Ji

Birthday: July 16, 2001

Position: Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist

SUA

Birth Name: Choi Su A

Birthday: February 24, 2003

Position: Sub Vocalist

DAJEONG

Birth Name: Jung Da Jeong

Birthday: July 31, 2003

Position: Sub Vocalist, Maknae


DISCOGRAPHY



FAIRY FOREST: TEMPTATION, 2021

Track List

  1. Intro (End of the Forest)

  2. Addicted (์ค‘๋…)

  3. Bewitched

  4. Moonlight

  5. Still With Me (To.Winxy)

  6. Bewitched (English Version)

  7. Moonlight (English Version)

  8. Bewitched (Instrumental)

  9. Addicted (์ค‘๋…) (Instrumental)



FAIRY FOREST: BRAVERY, 2021

Track List

  1. Intro : sgniw ym htiw ylF (Fly with my wings)

  2. Let Me Know

  3. The Moon

  4. Greedy

  5. Insomnia

  6. Wings (๋‚ ๊ฐœ) (Remix)

  7. Let Me Know (Instrumental)

  8. The Moon (Instrumental)



WITH MY WINGS, 2021

Track List

  1. Wings (๋‚ ๊ฐœ)

interested in PIXY? check out the master post for my recs on getting to know the music and the members!

6 views0 comments

Related Posts

See All
ย