ย 

hi, my name is Park Jihoon: a basic intro

Updated: Aug 1


๐Ÿ“ธ: Park Jihoon Official Twitter


Artist Name: Park Jihoon (๋ฐ•์ง€ํ›ˆ)

Debut Date: March 26, 2019

Fandom Name: May

Company: Maroo Entertainment

Group: Wanna One (disbanded)


Official Social Media Accounts

Official Website: http://park-jihoon.co.kr/

Twitter: @Park_Jihoon_twt

Instagram: @0529.jihoon.ig

TikTok: @0529.jihoon


Park Jihoon

Birth Name: Park Ji-hoon

Birthday: March 29, 1999

Position: Vocalist, Actor


DISCOGRAPHY

*PSSST. Real quick note: Park Jihoon has a single that is a Universe exclusive. It is not listed in the chart but is "Call U Up" ft. LeeHi. Back to our regularly scheduled program.



HOT & COLD, 2021

Track List

  1. Escalator (Intro)

  2. Serious

  3. Want!

  4. Cheese

  5. Love Glass

  6. All Yours



MY COLLECTION, 2021

Track List

  1. Present On The Stage (Intro)

  2. Gallery

  3. Lost (feat. lIlBOI)

  4. Strawberry

  5. I Wonder

  6. Remember (ํŒŒ๋„์—๊ฒŒ)



MESSAGE, 2020

Track List

  1. Waterfalls (Intro)

  2. Gotcha

  3. Hit It Off (prod. and feat. Penomeco)

  4. Rolling

  5. 50-50 (feat. EB)

  6. Dress Code (feat. Punchnello)

  7. Whisper (๊ต‡์†๋งŒ)

  8. Tomorrow

  9. Scenario (์‹œ๋‚˜๋ฆฌ์˜ค) (feat. Sweden Laundry)

  10. MayDay



THE W, 2020

Track List


1.On The Rise

2.Wing

3.Frequency

4.Driving

5.Paradise

6.Letโ€™s Love



360, 2019

Track List


1. I AM

2. 360

3. Whistle

4. Hurricane

5. Casiopea

6. Still Love U

7. Strange



O'CLOCK, 2019

Track List


1. The Beginning of...

2. US

3. L.O.V.E 4. Would You...

5. ์ƒˆ๋ฒฝ๋‹ฌ (a pale morning moon)

6. Young 20

interested in Park Jihoon? check out the master post for my recs on getting to know the music and the artist!

7 views0 comments

Related Posts

See All
ย