ย 

hi, my name is OurR: a basic intro

Updated: Aug 1


๐Ÿ“ธ: last.fm


Group Name: OurR (์•„์›”)

Debut Date: August 16, 2018

Fandom Name: N/A

Company: Happy Robot Records


Official Social Media Accounts

Instagram: @ourr_official

Twitter: @OurR_Official

YouTube: OurR / ์•„์›”

SoundCloud: OurR

MEET THE MEMBERS

DAHYE

Birth Name: Hong Dahye

Birthday: November 8

Position: Vocalist, Guitarist

Instagram: @hey_hyea

WeGOM

Birth Name: Lee Whoiwon

Birthday: April 27

Position: Keyboardist, Guitarist, Producer

Instagram: @wegom, @peachfield_official


WeGom is in a duet group called peachfield with SURL guitarist, Kim Doyeon.

JINKYU

Birth Name: Park Jinkyu

Birthday: April 12, 1996

Position: Bassist

Instagram: @kyurv


DISCOGRAPHY



BEYOND THE NIGHTS, 2021

Track List

  1. Beyond the Nights

  2. Pattern



CAN'T, 2021

Track List

  1. Bird

  2. Green

  3. MUNG

  4. Well

  5. Citronella

  6. 20+4



I, 2019

Track List

  1. I

  2. Floor

  3. 20+3

  4. Circle

  5. Cycle

  6. Cactus

  7. Shade



HAAAAKKKKK!!!, 2019

Track List

  1. haaAakkKKK!!!

  2. Alone with You



SWING, 2019

Track List

  1. Swing



DESERT, 2018

Track List

  1. Desert

  2. Violet - edit 1

interested in OurR? check out the master post for my recs on getting to know the music and the members!

3 views0 comments

Related Posts

See All
ย