ย 

hi, my name is ONEUS: a basic intro

Updated: Aug 1


๐Ÿ“ธ: ONEUS Official Twitter


Group Name: ONEUS (์›์–ด์Šค)

Debut Date: January 9, 2019

Fandom Name: ToMoon

Company: RBW


Official Social Media Accounts

RBW Bubble

Twitter: @official_ONEUS

Twitter (Japan): @ONEUS_JPN

Instagram: @official_ONEUS

YouTube: ONEUS

TikTok: @rbw_oneus

V Live: ONEUS

Fan Cafe: RBWBOYZ

Weibo: ONEUS_Official

Facebook: officialONEUS

MEET THE MEMBERS

RAVN

Birth Name: Kim Young Jo

Birthday: September 2, 1995

Position: Main Rapper, Sub Vocalist, Producer

Official Emoji: ๐Ÿ”ฅ๐ŸŒน

SoundCloud: pls9ravn

SEOHO

Birth Name: Lee Gun Min, legally changed to Lee Seo Ho

Birthday: June 7, 1996

Position: Main Vocalist

Official Emoji: ๐Ÿฟ

LEEDO

Birth Name: Kim Gun Hak

Birthday: July 26, 1997

Position: Main Rapper, Sub Vocalist

Official Emoji: ๐Ÿฃ

KEONHEE

Birth Name: Lee Keon Hee

Birthday: June 27, 1998

Position: Main Vocalist

Official Emoji: ๐ŸŒ™๐Ÿ’™ or ๐Ÿฐ

HWANWOONG

Birth Name: Yeo Hwan Woong

Birthday: August 26, 1998

Position: Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Official Emoji: ๐Ÿฏ

XION

Birth Name: Son Dong Ju

Birthday: January 10, 2000

Position: Sub Vocalist, Visual, Maknae

Official Emoji: ๐ŸŒŽ๐ŸŒ™


DISCOGRAPHY



BINARY CODE, 2021

Track List

  1. Black Mirror

  2. Connect with US

  3. Polarity

  4. Happy Birthday

  5. Valkyrie (Rock ver.)



DEVIL, 2021

Track List

  1. Intro: Devil is in the detail

  2. No diggity

  3. Leftover

  4. Incomplete

  5. Youth

  6. BBUSYEO

  7. Rewind

  8. Lion Heart

  9. What You Doing?

  10. I.P.U

  11. Outro: Connect with US



LIVED, 2020

Track List

  1. Intro: LIVED

  2. TO BE OR NOT TO BE

  3. Dead or Alive

  4. Dizzy

  5. Airplane

  6. COME BACK HOME



808, 2019

Track List

  1. 808

  2. A Thousand Stars

  3. LOST

  4. In My Arms

  5. 808 (Instrumental)



FLY WITH US, 2019

Track List

  1. Intro : Fly Me To The Moon

  2. Plastic Flower (์œ™์œ™์œ™์œ™)

  3. LIT (๊ฐ€์ž)

  4. Blue Sky

  5. Level Up

  6. Stand By



TWILIGHT, 2019

Track List

  1. Twilight -Japanese ver.-

  2. Valkyrie -Japanese ver.-

  3. Koisii (ๆ‹ใ—ใ„)

  4. Kiseki (ใ‚ญใ‚ปใ‚ญ)

  5. Twilight (Instrumental)



RAISE US, 2019

Track List

  1. Intro: Time

  2. Twilight (ํƒœ์–‘์ด ๋–จ์–ด์ง„)

  3. English Girl

  4. BingBing (๊ฐœ์™€ ๋Š‘๋Œ€์˜ ์‹œ๊ฐ„)

  5. White Night (๋ฐฑ์•ผ (็™ฝๅคœ)

  6. Now



LIGHT US, 2019

Track List

  1. Intro : Light Us (Seoho & Leedo)

  2. ZigZag (์‚๋šค๋นผ๋šค)

  3. Valkyrie (๋ฐœํ‚ค๋ฆฌ)

  4. Red Thread (๋ถ‰์€ ์‹ค)

  5. Eye Contact

  6. Hero

  7. Crazy & Crazy (ใ…ใ…Šใ„ทใ…ใ…Šใ…‡) (Prod. CyA) (Ravn & Leedo)

interested in ONEUS? check out the master post for my recs on getting to know the music and the members!

14 views0 comments

Related Posts

See All
ย