top of page

hi, my name is IU: a basic intro

Updated: Aug 1, 2022


๐Ÿ“ธ: KPOP Girls Charts Twitter


Artist Name: IU (์•„์ด์œ )

Debut Date: September 18, 2008

Fandom Name: Uaena

Company: EDAM Entertainment


Official Social Media Accounts

Official Website: EDAM Entertainment

Twitter: @_IUofficial, personal account (inactive) @lily199iiu

Instagram: @dlwlrma

YouTube: ์ด์ง€๊ธˆ [IU Official]

VLIVE: IU Fan Cafe: IU

IU

Birth Name: Lee Ji Eun

Birthday: May 16, 1993

Position: Singer-songwriter, Actor


DISCOGRAPHY



STRAWBERRY MOON, 2021

Track List

  1. strawberry moon



LILAC, 2021

Track List

  1. LILAC

  2. Flu

  3. Coin

  4. Hi spring Bye

  5. Celebrity

  6. Troll (ft. DEAN)

  7. Empty Cup

  8. My sea

  9. Ah puh

  10. Epilogue



EIGHT, 2020

Track List

  1. eight



LOVE POEM, 2019

Track List

  1. Unlucky

  2. The Visitor (๊ทธ ์‚ฌ๋žŒ)

  3. Blueming

  4. Above The Time (์‹œ๊ฐ„์˜ ๋ฐ”๊นฅ)

  5. Lullaby (์ž์žฅ๊ฐ€)

  6. Love Poem (์‚ฌ๋ž‘์‹œ)



BBIBBI, 2018

Track List

  1. BBIBBI



A FLOWER BOOKMARK 2, 2017

Track List

  1. Autumn Morning

  2. Secret Garden

  3. Sleepless Rainy Night

  4. Last Night Story

  5. By the Stream

  6. Everyday with You



PALETTE, 2017

Track List

  1. dlwlrma

  2. Palette (ft. G-DRAGON)

  3. Ending Scene

  4. Can't Love You Anymore (with Oh Hyuk)

  5. Jam Jam

  6. Blackout

  7. Full Stop

  8. Through The Night

  9. Love Alone

  10. Dear Name



CHAT-SHIRE, 2015

Track List

  1. Shoes

  2. Zezรฉ

  3. Twenty-Three

  4. The Shower

  5. Red Queen (ft. Zion.T)

  6. Knees

  7. Glasses

  8. Heart (From The Producers) CD Only

  9. Twenty-Three (From The Producers) CD Only



A FLOWER BOOKMARK, 2014

Track List

  1. My Old Story

  2. Flower

  3. Pierrot Smiles at Us

  4. When Love Passes By

  5. The Meaning of You

  6. Dreams in Summer Night

  7. Boom Ladi Dadi

  8. Uhuya Doongi Doongi



MODERN TIMES - EPILOGUE, 2013

Track List

  1. Friday (featuring Jang Yi-jeong of History)

  2. Pastel Crayon

  3. Love of B

  4. Everybody Has Secrets (ft. Gain of Brown Eyed Girls)

  5. Between the Lips (50cm)

  6. The Red Shoes

  7. Modern Times

  8. Bad Day

  9. Obliviate

  10. Walk with Me, Girl (ft. Choi Baek-ho)

  11. Havana

  12. A Gloomy Clock (ft. Jonghyun of Shinee)

  13. Daydream (ft. Yang Hee-eun)

  14. Wait

  15. Voice Mail (Korean version)



MODERN TIMES, 2013

Track List

  1. Love of B

  2. Everybody Has Secrets (ft. Gain of Brown Eyed Girls)

  3. Between the Lips (50cm)

  4. The Red Shoes

  5. Modern Times

  6. Bad Day

  7. Obliviate

  8. Walk with Me, Girl (ft. Choi Baek-ho)

  9. Havana

  10. A Gloomy Clock (ft. Jonghyun of Shinee)

  11. Daydream (ft. Yang Hee-eun)

  12. Wait

  13. Voice Mail (Korean version)



CAN YOU HEAR ME?, 2013

Track List

  1. Beautiful Dancer

  2. Truth

  3. Fairytale

  4. Voice Mail

  5. New World

  6. The Age of the Cathedrals CD+DVD Bonus track



SPRING OF A TWENTY YEAR OLD, 2012

Track List

  1. Peach

  2. Every End of the Day

  3. I Really Don't Like Her (with Kim Kwang-min)



Iโ–กU, 2011

Track List

  1. Good Day

  2. Nagging (with Seulong, ใ‚ณใƒปใ‚ดใƒปใƒˆ KoใƒปGoใƒปTo)

  3. Rain Drop

  4. Lost Child

  5. Only I Didn't Know (็งใ ใ‘็Ÿฅใ‚‰ใชใ„; Watashi Dake Shiranai)

  6. Last Fantasy (Bonus track)



LAST FANTASY, 2011

Track List

  1. Secret

  2. Sleeping Prince of the Woods

  3. A Child Searching for Stars (ft. Kim Kwang-jin)

  4. You and I

  5. Wallpaper Patterns

  6. Uncle (featuring Lee Juck)

  7. Wisdom Tooth

  8. Everything's Alright (ft. Kim Hyeon-cheol)

  9. Last Fantasy

  10. Teacher (ft. Ra.D)

  11. A Stray Puppy

  12. 4AM

  13. L'amant



ICE FLOWER, 2011

Track List

  1. Ice Flower (ft. Kim Yuna)



REAL+, 2011