hi, my name is E'LAST: a basic intro

Updated: Aug 1


📸: E'LAST Official Twitter

Group Name: E’LAST (엘라스트)

Debut Date: June 9, 2020

Fandom Name: ELRING

Company: E Entertainment


Official Social Media Accounts

Official Website: http://eent.co.kr/

Youtube: E’LAST

Instagram: @elast_official

Twitter: @ELASTofficial

Tiktok: elast.official

Fancafe: 엘라스트

VLIVE: E’LAST

Weibo: ELAST_OFFICIAL


MEET THE MEMBERS

(sorry to Baekgyuel's face but the full picture is so worth it)

RANO

Birth Name: Byun Yongseop

Birthday: December 10, 1998

Position: Leader, Main Dancer

CHOI IN

Birth Name: Choi In

Birthday: February 11, 1996

Position: Dancer, Vocalist

Sub-Unit: E'LAST U

SEUNGYEOP

Birth Name: Choi Seungyeop

Birthday: May 8, 1997

Position: Vocalist, Visual

Sub-Unit: E'LAST U

BAEKGYEUL

Birth Name: Baek Sunwoo

Birthday: December 1, 1999

Position: Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist

ROMIN

Birth Name: Choi Youngmin

Birthday: April 24, 2001

Position: Sub Vocalist, Visual

Sub-Unit: E'LAST U

WON HYUK

Birth Name: Won Hyuk

Birthday: February 22, 2002

Position: Main Vocalist, Rapper

WONJUN

Birth Name: Lee Wonjun

Birthday: March 8, 2002

Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist

Sub-Unit: E'LAST U

YEJUN

Birth Name: Oh Yejun

Birthday: August 23, 2002

Position: Sub Vocalist, Maknae


DISCOGRAPHY



ATTACCA, 2021

Track List


01. 악연(Dark Dream)

02. Muse

03. To Lie

04. 악연(Dark Dream) Instrumental



AWAKE, 2021

Track List

  1. Intro

  2. Tears of Chaos (눈물자국)

  3. Dangerous

  4. Present

  5. Because of You



DAY DREAM, 2020

Track List


1. Intro

2. Swear

3. Sunrise

4. My Flower

5. Light

interested in E'LAST? check out the master post for my recs on getting to know the music and the members!

4 views0 comments

Related Posts

See All