ย 

hi, my name is Dreamcatcher: a basic intro

Updated: Aug 1


๐Ÿ“ธ: dbkpop


Group Name: Dreamcatcher (๋“œ๋ฆผ์บ์ณ), formerly known as MINX

Debut Date: January 13, 2017 (Dreamcatcher), September 18, 2014 (MINX)

Disbanded Date (MINX): November 29, 2016

Fandom Name: InSomnia

Company: Dreamcatcher Company, formerly known as Happyface Entertainment


Each member represents a particular fear or nightmare.


Official Social Media Accounts

Dreamcatcher Weverse

Twitter: hf_dreamcatcher

Twitter (Japan): jp_dreamcatcher

Instagram: hf_dreamcatcher / goodnight_dreamcatcher

Instagram (Japan): jp_dreamcatcher

Youtube: Dreamcatcher

TikTok: official_dreamcatcher

TikTok (Japan): dreamcatcher_jp

Fan Cafe: Dreamcatcher7

V Live: DREAMCATCHER

Weibo: dreamcatcher7

Facebook: happyfacedreamcatcher

MEET THE MEMBERS

JiU

Birth Name: Kim Min Ji

Birthday: May 17, 1994

Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual

Official Emoji: ๐Ÿฐ

Nightmare/Fear: Fear of being chased

SuA

Birth Name: Kim Bo Ra

Birthday: August 10, 1994

Position: Main Dancer, Sub Vocalist, Lead Rapper

Official Emoji: ๐Ÿ˜

Nightmare/Fear: Fear of restraint

SIYEON

Birth Name: Lee Si Yeon

Birthday: October 1, 1995

Position: Main Vocalist

Official Emoji: ๐Ÿบ

Nightmare/Fear: Claustrophobia

HANDONG

Birth Name: Han Dong

Birthday: March 26, 1996

Position: Sub Vocalist

Official Emoji: ๐Ÿฑ

Nightmare/Fear: Scopophobia

Weibo: ้Ÿฉไธœ_ๆ•ๆขฆ็ฝ‘

YOOHYEON

Birth Name: Kim Yoo Hyeon

Birthday: January 7, 1997

Position: Lead Vocalist

Official Emoji: ๐Ÿถ

Nightmare/Fear: Mazeophobia

DAMI

Birth Name: Lee Yu Bin

Birthday: March 7, 1997

Position: Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist

Official Emoji: ๐Ÿผ

Nightmare/Fear: Oulinophobia or Agliophobia

GAHYEON

Birth Name: Lee Ga Hyeon

Birthday: February 3, 1999

Position: Lead Rapper, Sub Vocalist, Maknae

Official Emoji: ๐ŸฆŠ

Nightmare/Fear: Basophobia

DISCOGRAPHY



SUMMER HOLIDAY, 2021

Track List

  1. Intro

  2. BEcause

  3. Airplane

  4. Whistle

  5. Alldaylong

  6. A Heart of Sunflower



ECLIPSE, 2021

Track List

  1. Eclipse

  2. No More

  3. Don't Light My Fire

  4. Eclipse (Instrumental)

  5. No More (Instrumental)

  6. Don't Light My Fire (Instrumental)



DYSTOPIA: ROAD TO UTOPIA, 2021

Track List

  1. Intro

  2. Odd Eye

  3. Wind Blows (๋น„๋ฆผ์•„)

  4. Poison Love

  5. 4 Memory

  6. New days (์‹œ๊ฐ„์˜ํ‹ˆ)

  7. Odd Eye (Instrumental)



DYSTOPIA: LOSE MYSELF, 2020

Track List

  1. Intro

  2. BOCA

  3. Break The Wall

  4. Can't Get You Out of My Mind

  5. Dear

  6. BOCA (Instrumental)



DYSTOPIA: THE TREE OF LANGUAE, 2020

Track List

  1. Intro

  2. Scream

  3. Tension

  4. Red Sun

  5. Black Or White

  6. Jazz Bar

  7. SAHARA

  8. In The Frozen

  9. Daybreak (์ƒˆ๋ฒฝ)

  10. Full Moon

  11. Over the Sky

  12. Outro

  13. Scream (Instrumental)

  14. Paradise



RAID OF DREAM, 2019

Track List

  1. Intro

  2. Deja Vu

  3. The Curse of the Spider

  4. Silent Night

  5. Polaris

  6. Deja Vu (Japanese Ver.) (Only JP Sales)



THE BEGINNING OF THE END, 2019

Track List

  1. Intro

  2. Breaking Out

  3. My Way

  4. Chase Me (Japanese Ver.)

  5. Good Night (Japanese Ver.)

  6. Wonderland (Japanese Ver.)

  7. PIRI (Japanese Ver.)

  8. What (Japanese Ver.)

  9. I Miss You

  10. And There Was No One Left (Japanese Ver.)

  11. You and I (Japanese Ver.)

  12. Outro



THE END OF NIGHTMARE, 2019

Track List

  1. Intro

  2. PIRI

  3. Diamond

  4. And There Was No One Left

  5. Daydream

  6. PIRI (Instrumental)



ALONE IN THE CITY, 2018

Track List

  1. Intro

  2. What

  3. Wonderland

  4. Trap

  5. July 7th

  6. What (Instrumental)



NIGHTMARE - ESCAPE THE ERA, 2018

Track List

  1. Inside-Outside

  2. You and I

  3. Mayday

  4. Which a Star

  5. Scar

  6. You and I (Instrumental)



PREQUEL, 2017

Track List

  1. Before and After

  2. Fly High

  3. Wake Up

  4. Sleep Walking

  5. Trust Me

  6. Fly High (Instrumental)

interested in Dreamcatcher? check out the master post for my recs on getting to know the music and the members!

7 views0 comments

Related Posts

See All
ย