Ā 

hi, my name is Chanmina: a basic intro

Updated: Aug 1


šŸ“ø: Billboard


Artist Name: Chanmina (ć”ć‚ƒć‚“ćæćŖ)

Debut Date: April 18th, 2016

Fandom Name: N/A?

Company: Warner Music Japan


Official Social Media Accounts

Official Website: https://chanmina.com/

Facebook: @chanmina.official

Twitter: @chanmina1014

Instagram: minachanxx

Youtube: ć”ć‚ƒć‚“ćæćŖ [CHANMINA]

TikTok: chanmina_official


CHANMINA

Birth Name: Mina Otomonai (ä¹™čŒ‚å†… ē¾Žå„ˆ)

Birthday: October 14, 1998

Position: Rapper, Vocalist, Songwriter


DISCOGRAPHY



Harenchi, 2021

Track List

  1. å¤Ŗ陽 (SUN)

  2. Angel

  3. å›ć‹ć‚‰ć®č“ˆć‚Šē‰© (A present from him)

  4. ćƒćƒ¬ćƒ³ćƒ (Harenchi)

  5. ćƒœć‚¤ć‚¹ćƒ”ćƒ¢ No. 5 (Voice Memo No. 5)

  6. 惛ćƒÆ悤惈悭惃ć‚Æ (White Kick)

  7. 惔ćƒŖć‚Ŗ惉 (Period)

  8. Picky

  9. ęƒ³åƒåŠ› (imagination)

  10. ę±äŗ¬å„³å­ (A Girl Of Tokyo)

  11. ćƒ‡ć‚£ć‚¹ć‚æćƒ³ć‚¹ (DISTANCE)

  12. Morning mood

  13. ^_^ (Smiley)

  14. ē¾Žäŗŗ (BIJIN)

  15. 花ē« (Firework)

  16. Never Grow Up (Acoustic Version)



ē¾Žäŗŗ (BIJIN), 2021

Track List

  1. ē¾Žäŗŗ (BIJIN)

  2. Needy

  3. Morning mood

  4. 惀ćƒŖć‚¢ (Dahlia)



Angel, 2020

Track List

  1. Angel

  2. Very Nice To Meet You

  3. Rainy Friday

  4. As Hell



note-book -u.-, 2020

Track List

  1. In The Flames

  2. KING

  3. Picky

  4. Baby



note-book -Me.-, 2020

Track List

  1. ćƒœć‚¤ć‚¹ćƒ”ćƒ¢ No. 5 (Voice Memo No. 5)

  2. ćƒ«ćƒ¼ć‚·ćƒ¼ (Lucy)

  3. I cannot go back to you

  4. note-book



Never Grow Up, 2019

Track List

  1. Call

  2. Iā€™m a Pop

  3. PAIN IS BEAUTY

  4. Never Grow Up

  5. Yesterday

  6. å›ćŒå‹ć£ćŸ (You've Won)

  7. My Own Lane

  8. GIRLS

  9. Can U Love Me

  10. Like This

  11. Doctor

  12. CAFE

  13. ć‚¢ćƒ¼ć‚«ć‚¤ćƒ–ć«äæå­˜ć—ćŸę›² (A Song Saved to Archived)

  14. SAD SONG



Iā€™m a Pop, 2019

Track List

  1. I'm a Pop

  2. Never

  3. Sober

  4. Doctor (English Version)



Chocolate, 2017

Track List

  1. GREEN LIGHT

  2. MY NAME

  3. WHO ARE YOU

  4. CHOCOLATE

  5. LIGHT IT UP

  6. TO HATERS

  7. LAST NIGHT

  8. FRIEND ZONE



ęœŖęˆå¹“ (Miseinen), 2017

Track List

  1. ęœŖęˆå¹“ (Miseinen) (Ft. Messhi)

  2. Fxxker

  3. Best Boy Friend

  4. She's Gone

  5. Lady

  6. ćƒŠćƒ‹ćƒ¢ć‚³ćƒÆć‚Æ惊悤 (Nanimokowakunai)

  7. Princess (New Mix)

  8. Wonderland

  9. OVER

  10. UR like ME

  11. ćƒ€ć‚¤ć‚­ćƒ©ć‚¤ (Daikirai) by TeddyLoid (Ft. ć”ć‚ƒć‚“ćæćŖ (CHANMINA))

interested in Chanmina? check out the master post for my recs on getting to know the music and the artist!

20 views0 comments

Related Posts

See All
Ā